Galden HT-110 PFPE Heat transfer Fluid

$ 755.00

Galden HT-110 PFPE Heat transfer Fluid

Galden HT-110 PFPE heat transfer fluid is a line of high-performance, inert, fluorinated fluids used as heat transfer and for various high-tech applications in the Electrical & Electronics and Semiconductors markets.

 

SKU: MGHT110-7KG Category: Tag: Brand: .

Description

Galden HT-110 PFPE Heat transfer Fluid

Galden HT-110 PFPE heat transfer fluid is a line of dielectric fluids with boiling points ranging from 55° C to 270° C. The excellent dielectric properties of these perfluorinated polyethers (PFPE) and their high chemical stability combined with the capacity to operate at very low as well as elevated temperatures, make them the best heat transfer fluids for the aggressive conditions found in semiconductor, electronic, and solar industries.

Galden HT-110 PFPE Heat transfer Fluid: Operating temperature range

Galden ht pfpe-operating temperature range

GradeHT55HT70HT80HT110HT135HT170HT200HT230HT270
Vapor Pressure (Torr)225141105175.80.80.20.0250.01
Pour Point
(° C)
-110-115<-110-110-110-97-85-77-66
Boiling Point
(° C)
557080110135170200230270
Specific Heat (J/g)0.2320.2320.2320.2320.2320.2320.2320.2320.232
Surface Tension161416161718191920
Molecular Weight34041043058061076087010201550
Heat of Vaporization221717171616151515
Kinematic Viscosity (cSt)0.45.0500.570.771.001.802.404.4011.70
Thermal Conductivity0.0650.0650.0650.0650.0650.0650.0650.0650.065
Relative Density1.651.681.691.711.721.771.791.821.85
Volume Resistivity1 x 10121 x 10151.5 x 10151.5 x 10151.5 x 10151.5 x 10156 x 10156 x 10156 x 1015
Solubility of Water
(ppm by wt)
141414141414141414
Dielectric Strength404040404040404040
Dielectric Constant1.861.881.891.921.921.941.941.941.94
Solubility of Air
(cm3 gas/100 cm3 liquid)
262626262626262626
Operating Range
(° C)
-90 to 45-75 to 60-70 to 70-60 to 100-50 to 125-30 to 160-20 to 1900 to 22025 to 260

Material Safety Data Sheet HT-110 PFPE

Galden PFPE Heat Transfer Fluids >>

Additional information

Weight16 lbs

You may also like…